Mr. Andy Begger

Superintendent, Coordinator of Special Education, Title IX, Adult Education, 5th-8th Grade Track Coach, Fall Concessions

Mr. Gregg Wasson

Principal 7 – 12, Title, 504, Montana Digital Academy, Student Senate Advisor, Varsity Club Advisor, Head Golf Coach, 

Mr. Aubrey Miller

Principal K – 6, Curriculum Director K - 12, 504, Grade 6 Literature, Speech & Debate Coach

Mrs. Lynn Lewis

School District #16 Business Manager/Clerk

Mr. Chris Adams

East Bus Driver

Mrs. Darlene Bacon

Elementary Title I, Grade 6 Math & Language Arts, Theater Assistant

Mrs. Gwen Begger

Elementary Title I, National Honor Society Advisor

Mr. Larry Berg

Assistant Golf Coach

Mrs. Tara Berg

JH English, JH Tech, Computer Lit., General Business, Class Play, Junior Class Advisor, Web Design, Builders Club Advisor

Mrs. Kay Bornong

Grade 6 Science & Social Studies, Elementary PE, Assistant Volleyball Coach, 5th-6th Girls Basketball Coach

Mrs. Nancy Burreece

7th-8th Math, Consumer Math, Pre-Algebra, Algebra 1, Geometry, Junior Class Advisor 

Mrs. LaDonna Burroughs

Library Aide, Youth Alive Advisor, 8th Grade Class Advisor, IT

Mr. Leo Cantin

Custodian

Mrs. Amber Clements

Special Needs Aide, 6th-8th Grade Volleyball Coach. 7th-8th Grade Girls Basketball Coach

Mrs. Tonya Briscoe

Duncan Attendance Center Grades 5-8

Mrs. Bethany Cooney

Pre-Calculus, Advanced Math, Algebra II, Geometry, 6th-8th Grade Volleyball Coach, 5th-8th Grade Track Coach

Mrs. Shelly Eikenhorst

Assistant Cook

Mrs. Linda Eklund

Culinary Art I, II, Fiber Art, Recreational Foods, Interior Design, Single Survival, FCCLA Advisor

Mr. Jim Freeser

Custodian

Mr. Drew Galahan 

Assistant Track Coach 

Mr. Cody Gantz

7th-8th Football Coach

Mrs. Paulina Greydanus

Martinsdale Attendance Center Grades K-2, Winter Concessions, Mentor Teacher

Mrs. Codi Hansen

Resource 7 - 12, Montana Digital Academy, Senior Class Advisor

Mr. Charley Hensel

Head Custodian

Mrs. Kay Hiner

Grade 5

Mr. Travis Hiner

Librarian K - 12, Driver’s Education, Montana Digital Academy, Activities Director

Mrs. Dawn Jones

Special Needs Aide

Mrs. Tiffany Knoop

VoAg I, II, III, IV, Ag Mechanics, 7th Grade Ag, Welding, FFA

Mr. Gary Harter

Custodian 

Mr. Brian Hansen

Assistant Football Coach

Mrs. Barbara Mager

Special Needs Aide

Mr. Harry Connors

Activity Bus Driver

Mrs. Tamara Mager

Head Cook

Mrs. Amanda Miller

Assistant Cook, Crosswalk

Mrs. Claire Miller

Elementary Resource

Mrs. Amber Lewis

Martinsdale Attendance Center Grades 6th-8th

Mr. Jarrod Miotke

Weight Training, 9th PE/Health, JH PE, 7th-8th Football Coach, Freshman Class Advisor

Mrs. Kim Misner

Theatre Advisor, Key Club Advisor

Mrs. Christie Mitchell

Special Needs Aide

Ms. Heather Mysse

Special Needs Aide, Theatre Assistant

Mr. Jon C. Mysse

Duncan Attendance Center Grades K – 4, Head Football Coach 

Mr. Jonathan Olsen

K – 6 Counselor, K – 6 Life Skills, Government, 7th and 8th Grade History, Economics, Geography, Head Boys Basketball Coach, Head Track Coach, 7th/8th Grade Boys Basketball Coach, Mentor Teacher Coach

Mrs. Taylor Olsen

U.S. History, World History, Psychology, Art, School to Work/MTDA, Senior Class Advisor, Journalism, Annual,

Mrs. Jennifer Peters

Martinsdale Attendence Center Grades 3-5

Mr. Mike Peterson

Grade 4

Mr. Doug Pierce

West Bus Driver, Custodian

Mrs. Tammy Schenk

Duncan Attendance Center Resource Aide, Title III

Mr. Val Schreiber

Activities Bus Driver

Mrs. Bethelle Schuchard

English I, II, III, IX, 8th Grade Advisor, High School Spanish, 8th Grade Spanish

Ms. Carley Schuchard

Martinsdale Attendance Center Special Needs Aide, Title III

Miss Bailey Snelling

Grade 3, Assistant Boys Basketball Coach

Ms. Lacie Snider

Art I, II, Photography, Pottery, Art Club Advisor, Pep Club Advisor

Mrs. Susan Stensaas

Grade 1

Mrs. Allison Streeter

7th-8th Grade Science, 7th Grade FCS, 7th-8th Title, 7th Grade Class Advisor, Mentor Teacher

Biology, Advanced Biology, Chemistry, Environmental Science, Physical Science, 8th Grade Class Advisor, Science Club Advisor, Pep Club Advisor

Ms. Megan Sutherland

Cheerleading Advisor

Mrs. Kayla Tellock

Mrs. Diana Todhunter

Assistant Cook, Crosswalk, Theatre Assistant

Mrs. Tara Wasson

Kindergarten

Mrs. Casey Truesdale

Special Needs Aide

Ms. Lisa Webber

Secretary – Hillcrest Elementary

Mrs. Melissa Tudor

Grade 2, 6th-8th Volleyball Coach

Mr. Brent Volf

Music K-12, Pep Band, Choral Director, Class Play

Mrs. Julie Wojtowick

Administrative Secretary - High School, Food Service Monitor

K – 12 Guidance Counselor, Senior Strategies, College Readiness, Title, Head Girl's Basketball Coach, Sophomore Class Advisor, FCCLA Advisor

BOARD OF TRUSTEES

Mr. Travis Schuchard

High School and Elementary Chair

Ms. Danika Klock

Vice Chair

Mr. Jim Lane

Mr. Craig Martin

Mr. Dan Oliva

Hillcrest: 406-632-4361

Hillcrest Fax: 406-632-4744

High School: 406-632-4324

HS Fax: 406-632-4416

Harlowton High School

304 Division St.

P.O. Box 288

Harlowton, MT 59036